GO_teet_yukako_brandon00.jpg
GO_teet_yukako_brandon00.jpg

New Page


SCROLL DOWN

New Page


2015

Anna Karenina / director-choreographer / Balletto di Milano, Milano, Italy

Read more...

Aida Verdi's opera  / choreographer / Vanemuine Theatre, Tartu, Estonia

Sylvia Gurney's play / director / National Drama Theatre, Tallinn, Estonia

Billy Elliot Elton John's musical  / director-choreographer / NoorTeater, Tallinn, Estonia

2014

GO – A Game For Two / choreographer / Vanemuine Theatre Ballet, Tartu, Estonia

Read more...

Clocks'n'Clouds / choreographer / The Norwegian National Ballet

Read more...

Baan Sirin / choreographer / Bangkok, Thailand

GrüŸne Woche / director / Messe Berlin, Berlin, Germany

2013

The Tsar's Bride Rimsky-Korsakov's opera / director / Kaunas State Musical Theatre of Lithuania

EuroMedia TV program / director / Kiev, Ukraine

2012

Oliver Leonel Bart's musical /director-choreographer / State Opera of Georgia and Rustaveli Theatre, Tbilisi, Georgia

Eunoto / choreographer / State Ballet of Georgia, Tbilisi, Georgia

Motus II / choreographer / State Ballet of Georgia, Tbilisi, Georgia

Tampopo / choreographer / Nina Ananiashvili's 30 Years on Stage Celebration, State Ballet of Georgia, Tbilisi, Georgia

2011

Exitus / choreographer / Estonian Dance Agency, Tallinn, Estonia

A Wingless Flight Into the Darkness / choreographer / State Ballet of Georgia, Tbilisi, Georgia

Father Hunger / choreographer / POT Festival, Tallinn, Estonia

Read more...

2010

Joanna tentata / choreographer / Birgitta Festival, Tallinn, Estonia

Read more...

The Sound of Water Says What I think / choreographer / Royal Holloway, London, UK

2008

Consecration / choreographer / Tallinn Airport, Estonia

Games On the Grass / choreographer / Nargen Opera, Estonia

Plough Shaped Era / director-choreographe / Pärnu Town, Estonia

2007

w.o.r.k. in progress II / choreographer / Tartu, Viljandi, PäŠrnu Theatres, Estonia

w.o.r.k. in progress I  / choreographer / Viljandi, PäŠrnu Theatres, Estonia

2006

Scope / choreographer / The Oslo National Academy of the Arts, Norway

2005

sad pleasure / choreographer / The Place Theatre, London

amor vincit omnia / choreographer / Bonnie Bird Theatre, London

To Fish / choreographer-dancer / Candid Arts Gallery, London

2004

Female Interfaces / choreographer-dancer / Centre Pompidou, Paris

Fluxus / choreographer / Mezzo / European Classics, Paris

Distant Buddha / choreographer / The Oslo National Academy of the Arts, Norway

Forever / choreographer / Moscow Youth Theatre, Russia

2003

Tango / choreographer / Estonian Drama Company, Tallinn

Ithaka / choreographer / David Oistrakh Music Festival, Estonia

2002

Runo / director-choreographe / Interval Act for Eurovision Song Contest Tallinn, Estonia

Fluxus / choreographer / Vanemuine Ballet Company, Tartu, Estonia

Magic Mountain / choreographer / Tallinn City Drama Company, Estonia

2001

Shadowgraph / director-choreographe / Black Box Theatre, Oslo

Peer Gynt / choreographer / Eurovision Dance Competition, London

Lighthouse / choreographer / Estonia National Opera and Ballet Company

2000

Silent Areas / director-choreographe / Hair 2000, Oslo

1999

Gips / choreographe / Vigeland Museum to photographer Knut Bry, Oslo

Dream Sequence / choreographer / multimedia artist Pia Myrvold, Paris

Ursula X / director-choreographe / Estonian National Opera and Ballet Company, Tallinn

1998

Duo / choreographe / Nina Ananiashvili and Bolshoi Stars Japan Tour 1998

Pling i Bollen / choreographe / Norwegian food-artist Trond Moi, Henie-Onstad Art Centre, Oslo

Primum Mobile / choreographe / Norwegian photographer Knut Bry, Oslo

Post Machine / choreographe / Norwegian multimedia artist Pia Myrvold, Oslo

1997

Veritas Vos Liberabit / choreographe / The Norwegian National Opera Ballet School, Oslo

Two / choreographe / Nille Dance School, Oslo

1996

Time To … / choreographe / The Norwegian National Ballet, Oslo